Awards

Douglas County Master Gardeners

Douglas County Master Gardeners Awards

2013 Judy Mercer Master Gardener of the Year
2013 Pamela Barrows Behind the Scenes Award
2013 Jackie Carpenter Behind the Scenes Award
2013 Karen Glatz Outstanding Master Gardener Apprentice
2013 Shirley Purcell Horticultural Agent's Award
2012 Mik Carlson Master Gardener of the Year
2012 Bonnie Courter Behind the Scenes Award
2012 Vicki McAlister Outstanding Master Gardener Apprentice
2012 Maureen Benice Horticultural Agent's Award
2011 Maureen Benice Master Gardener of the Year
2011 Marianne Major Behind the Scenes Award
2011 Eileen Kelley Outstanding Master Gardener Apprentice
2011 Sharon Hopkins Outstanding Master Gardener Apprentice
2011 Judy Mercer Horticultural Agent's Award
2010 Karolyn Riecks Master Gardener of the Year
2010 Anne Waddington Behind the Scenes Award
2010 Ken Hays Behind the Scenes Award
2010 Debbie Hesseltine Outstanding Master Gardener Apprentice
2010 Karolyn Riecks
Horticultural Agent's Award
2009 Larry Sutton Master Gardener of the Year
2009 Linda Thames Behind the Scenes Award
2009 Barbara & Gale Robinson Outstanding Master Gardener Apprentice
2009 Geneva Croft Horticultural Agent's Award
2008 Shirley Purcell Master Gardener of the Year
2008 Irene Thomason Behind the Scenes Award
2008 Jim Ivy Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2008 Dave Hopkins Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2008 Jack Wright Horticultural Agent's Award
2007 Gloria Amorde County Master Gardener of the Year
2007 Maureen Benice Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2007 Betty Ison Horticultural Agent's Award
2007 Tasha King Above & Beyond Award
2007 Patti Langille Above & Beyond Award
2006 Mildred Gum Master Gardener of the Year
2006 Leo Grass Behind the Scenes Award
2006 Karolyn Riecks Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2006 Paulette Zwirn Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2006 Larry Sutton Horticultural Agent's Award
2005 Barbara MacPherson Master Gardener of the Year
2005 Bill Decker Behind the Scenes Award
2005 Leslie Farrell Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2005 Larry Sutton Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2005 Mildred Gum Horticultural Agent's Award
2005 Leo Grass Horticultural Agent's Award
2004 Philece Humphrey Master Gardener of the Year
2004 Jack Machulies Behind the Scenes Award
2004 Irene Thomason Horticultural Agent's Award
2004 Ray & Caroline Link Horticultural Agent's Award
2003 Lilian Lockwood Master Gardener of the Year
2003 George McIntyre Behind the Scenes Award
2003 Elaine Moriarty Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2003 Bill Decker Horticultural Agent's Award
2002 Chuck & Diane Aiello Master Gardener of the Year
2002 Marvin Cox Behind the Scenes Award
2002 Judi Danielson Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2002 Leo Grass Outstanding Master Gardener Trainee
2002 Tasha King Horticultural Agent's Award
2001 Sandy Beck Master Gardener of the Year
2000 Roger Sawyer Master Gardener of the Year
1999 Jack Wright Master Gardener of the Year
1998 Bll & Pearl Anderson Master Gardener of the Year
1997 Julie Stanbery Master Gardener of the Year
1996 Andy Anderson Master Gardener of the Year
1995 Bud Cruger Master Gardener of the Year
1994 Judy Byrd Master Gardener of the Year
1993 Sam Lee Master Gardener of the Year
1992 Emogene Atherton Master Gardener of the Year
1991 Covie Quick Master Gardener of the Year
1990 Betty Ison Master Gardener of the Year
1989 Calvin Peterson Master Gardener of the Year
1988 Clinton Atherton Master Gardener of the Year
1987 Jack Hausotter Master Gardener of the Year
1986 Emil Johnson Master Gardener of the Year
1985 Neil Wymer Master Gardener of the Year
1984 Karl Carlson Master Gardener of the Year

Oregon Master Gardeners Association Awards

2012 Larry Sutton Master Gardener of the Year
2012 Leo Grass Behind the Scenes Award
2007 Richard Johnstone Behind the Scenes Award
2005 Sam Lee OSU Extension Cooperator Award
2001 Jack Wright Master Gardener of the Year
2001 Stew Avery Behind the Scenes Award
2000 Julie Stanbery Master Gardener of the Year
2000 Dorothy Roberts Behind the Scenes Award
1998 Bob Moldenhauer Behind the Scenes Award
1995 Betty Ison Master Gardener of the Year
1994 Betty Ison Lady Bug Award
1993 Clint & Emogene Atherton Master Gardener of the Year
1986 Karl Carlson Master Gardener of the Year
Share this