Personnel Updates

Provided by: UABC-HR

New Hires

  • Pam Opfer – Education Program Assistant 2 – Ext. Linn Co., 11/22/2010
  • Rachel Enos – Education Program Assistant 1 - Ext. Metro, 11/24/2010
  • Diane Cheek – Education Program Assistant 1 – Ext. Morrow Co.
  • Fara Brummer – Interim Staff Chair, Ext. Warm Springs, 10/01/2010
  • Kyndra Benfield  – Education Program Assistant 1 - Ext. Metro, 11/03/2010

Retirements

  • Chloe Andersen – Ext. Marion Co.

Terminations

  • Jorge Martinez – Ext. Clackamas Co.
  • Susan Honea – Ext. Klamath Co.

Recruitments Updates: Unclassified

  • #0006134 Instructor – Hood River Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Anne Hoisington
    Status: Permission to Offer Employment
  • #0006400 4-H Program Coord. – Hood River Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Brian Tuck
    Status: Permission to Offer Employment
  • #0006415 4-H Program Coord. – Curry Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Frank Burris
    Status: Interviews approved
  • #0006423 Instructor – Clackamas Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Deborah John
    Status: Interviews granted
  • #0006476 Instructor – Grant Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Garry Stephenson
    Status: Interviews approved
  • #0006548 Interim Regional Director  (Internal to OSU) – Ext. Admin
    Committee Chair:  John Williams
    Status: Interviews approved
  • #0006603 Superintendent Interim Staff Chair (Internal – Limited Duration) – No. Williamette Ext. 
    Committee Chair:  Wei Yang
    Status: Posted with close date of 12/08/2010

Recruitment Updates: Classified

  • #0006260 – Education Program Assistant, Malheur Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Barbara Brody
    Status: Under review by committee
  • #0006478 – Office Assistant, Harney Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Shana Withee
    Status: Under review by committee
  • #0006544 – Office Specialist 2, Morrow Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Larry Lutcher
    Status: Under review by committee
  • #0006535 – Office Specialist 1, Clackamas Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Roxie Applebee
    Status: Interviews granted
  • #0006541 – Education Program Assistant 1,  FCH Union Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Robin Maille
    Status: Under review by committee
  • #0006565 – Education Program Assistant 1, FCH Umatilla Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Helena Wolfe
    Status: Under review by committee
  • #0006564 – Education Program Assistant 1, FCH Grant Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Maxine Day
    Status: Under review by committee
  • #0006622 – Education Program Assistant 2 (Limited Duration), Jackson Co. Ext.
    Committee Chair:  Maud Powell
    Status: Close date of 12/07/2010