Linn County Extension

33630 McFarland Road
Tangent, OR 97389
United States

Monday - Friday: 8:00 am-5:00 pm

Hours:
Currently open!

Phone

Faculty and staff

Name Title Office Phone
Brandt, Jeanne Family & Community Health 541-730-3544
Cruickshank, Jenifer Dairy Management 971-600-1222
Dodge Vera, Tina SNAP-Ed 541-730-3541
Echeverri, Monica EFNEP Education Program Assistant Linn: 541-730-3542; Benton: 541-766-6750
Edmunds, Brooke Community Horticulture, Master Gardeners Linn: 541-730-3470; Benton: 541-713-5006; Lane: 541-344-0265
Fery, Melissa Small Farms 541-730-3538
Filley, Shelby Regional Livestock & Forage 541-236-3016
Galloway, Robin 4-H Youth Development 541-730-3469
Garrett, Amy Small Farms 541-713-5007
Gibson, Laurie Office Specialist, Ag./Home Horticulture/Tech Support 541-248-1088
Goicochea, Karina EFNEP/SNAP-Ed Education Program Assistant 541-766-6750
Huff, Douglas Seed Certification Aide 541-967-3810
Jackson, Brooke SNAP-Ed Education Program Assistant 541-713-5005
Leao, Andrea 4-H Outreach Coordinator 541-730-3534
Lucas, Chrissy Small Farms, Ground Water Quality Outreach Program Coordinator 541-713-5009
Manning, Tom Seed Certification 541-967-3871
Moran, Teagan Small Farms Education Program Assistant 541-713-5011
O'Hearn, JoLynn Office Specialist, 4-H/Family & Community Health 541-967-3871
Peachey, Ed Horticulture Weeds 541-737-3152
Walker, Lindsay 4-H Outreach Coordinator 541-730-3539
Webster, Michele Office Manager 541-248-1087
Withrow-Robinson, Brad Forestry 541-713-5016
Campos, Yosvan SNAP-Ed Education Program Assistant 541-967-3871
Records, Elizabeth Education Program Assistant, Master Gardener volunteer coordinator Benton 541-713-5012
Jessie, Will South Valley Fields Crops Faculty 541-730-3537
Riggs, Richard Regional Director - Western Region 503-269-6389
McGrath, Daniel Regional Commercial Vegetable Production Outreach and Engagement Diversity Specialist
Smith, Paul SNAP-Ed Education Program Assistant 541-730-3540
Cade, Emily Seed Certification Aide 1