Faculty & Staff

Photo Name Expertise Location Program
Thumbnail Michael Bondi Regional Administrator - Clackamas Region
Thumbnail Marc Anderson Farm Facilities Manager
Thumbnail Nicole Anderson Associate Professor
Pastures and Forages
Thumbnail Heather Andrews Orchard Crops Faculty Research Asst
Fruit Trees
Hazelnuts and Nut Crops
Thumbnail Nick Andrews Small Farms
Thumbnail Kristine Buckland Vegetable and Speciality Seed Crop Specialist
Vegetables
Thumbnail Erica Chernoh Faculty Research Assistant
Thumbnail Joe DeFrancesco NWREC: Specialty Crop Registration
Thumbnail Brian Donovan Faculty Research Assistant
Thumbnail Jan Egli Office Specialist II
Thumbnail Javier Fernandez-Salvador Assistant Professor
Thumbnail Aaron Heinrich Orchard Crops Faculty Research Asst
Fruit Trees
Hazelnuts and Nut Crops
Thumbnail Shelley Hughes Administrative Assistant
Thumbnail Patrick Jones Berries Faculty Research Asst
Thumbnail Gina Koskela Pesticide Registration Senior Research Assistant
Thumbnail Judy Kowalski Christmas Tree Bio Science Research Technician 3
Thumbnail Chal Landgren Extension Specialist—Christmas Trees
Christmas Trees
Thumbnail Geoffrey Lewis Trades/Maintenance Worker 2
Thumbnail David Lowenstein Brown Marmorated Stink Bug Project Research Assoc. Post Doc
Insects
Thumbnail Lloyd Nackley Nursery Researcher
Nursery and Greenhouse
Thumbnail Heidi Noordijk Small Farms Education Program Assistant
Thumbnail Greg O'Neill Specialty Crop Registration
Thumbnail Robin Rosetta Nursery Integrated Pest Management
Thumbnail Luisa Santamaria Extension Specialist—Nursery Pathology and Bilingual Educator
Nursery and Greenhouse
Plant Diseases
Thumbnail Bernadine Strik Extension Specialist—Berry Crops
Berries and Fruit
Berries and Grapes
Thumbnail Gilbert Uribe Program Assistant
Thumbnail Amanda Vance Berry Crops Faculty Research Assistant
Berries and Grapes
Thumbnail Derek Wells Farm Assistant
Thumbnail Nik Wiman Orchard Crops Specialist
Fruit Trees
Hazelnuts and Nut Crops
Thumbnail Wei Qiang Yang Berry Crops
Berries and Grapes