William Boggess
Executive Associate Dean, Assistant Director
Department/Unit: College of Agricultural Sciences Administration
David Bohnert
Director
Expertise: Beef cattle , Pasture and forages
Department/Unit: Eastern Oregon Agricultural Research Center - Burns Station , Eastern Oregon Agricultural Research Center - Union Station
Sandy Boles
Administrative Assistant to the Directors, Oregon Sea Grant
Department/Unit: Hatfield Marine Science Center , Oregon Sea Grant Extension
John Bolte
Department Head, Biological and Ecological Engineering
Department/Unit: Biological and Ecological Engineering
Carlos Bonilla
Director of Hermiston Agricultural Research and Extension Center
Bonni Booth
SNAP-Ed Coordinator
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Kayla Bordelon
Assistant Professor of Practice, Regional Fire Specialist, Western Region
Programs: Fire Program
Brandi Borton
SNAP-Ed Education Program Assistant
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Beatriz Botello
FCH/SNAP-Ed Program Coordinator
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Candi Bothum
State 4-H Animal Science Coordinator, 4-H Youth Development
Expertise: Horses
Programs: 4-H Youth Development , Deschutes County 4-H
Cassie Bouska
Agriculture
Expertise: Pasture and forages , Berries and fruit , Integrated pest management , Pesticide safety and education , Weeds
Honour Bowen
Administrative Office Manager
Programs: Union County 4-H
Sally Bowman
SNAP-Ed Program Leader
Programs: Rural Studies Program , Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Department/Unit: Family and Community Health Extension
Marina Boyko
Nutrition Education Program Assistant
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed)
Jennifer Boyle
OSU Open Campus Education Coordinator
Expertise: Youth education resources
Programs: Open Campus
Chris Branam
News and Public Affairs Manager
Department/Unit: Extension Communications
Rachel Brandon (Villwock)
4-H Program Coordinator
Programs: Polk County 4-H , Polk County Master Gardeners
Marc Braverman
Research and Evaluation Specialist
Department/Unit: Family and Community Health Extension
Carolyn Breece
Faculty Research Assistant
Programs: Oregon Master Beekeeper Program
Department/Unit: Horticulture
Jean Bremer
Office Specialist, Ag./Forestry/Home Horticulture
Programs: Metro Area Master Gardener