Sergio Arispe
Associate Professor, Livestock and Rangeland
Expertise: Beef cattle , Dairy , Pasture and forages , Rangeland conservation and management
Aaron Becerra-Alvarez
Assistant Professor
Expertise: Vegetables and specialty seeds , Integrated pest management , Weeds
Department/Unit: Horticulture
Linda Brewer
Senior Faculty Research Assistant II, Department of Horticulture
Expertise: Soil
Department/Unit: Horticulture
Iris Carrera
Education Program Assistant 1, SNAP-Ed
Dani Dávalos
4-H Program Coordinator
Programs: Marion County 4–H
Erica Chernoh
Horticulture Assistant Professor of Practice, Commercial and Community Horticulture
Expertise: Fruit trees , Organic agriculture , Berries and fruit , Garden soil and compost
Tim Delbridge
Assistant Professor
Expertise: Business management , Business marketing , Finance, budgeting and taxes
Department/Unit: Applied Economics
Christina Toledo
4-H Education Program Assistant 2
Programs: Deschutes County 4-H
Amy Espinoza
Master Gardener Education Program Assistant
Programs: Metro Area Master Gardener
Lisa Farrell
Office Manager
Programs: Hood River County 4-H
Shelby Filley
Regional Livestock & Forages
Expertise: Beef cattle , Sheep and goats , Swine , Pasture and forages
Andrea Flores-Reyna
Juntos Program Coordinator
Programs: Open Campus (in English)
Ana Lu Fonseca
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Development Specialist
Department/Unit: E&E/Extension Administration
Melinda Garcia
4-H Program Coordinator
Programs: Lane County 4-H
Aleysa García Rivas
Education Program Assistant 2, SNAP-Ed
Aaron Groth
Regional Fire Specialist, Coast
Expertise: Community disaster preparedness , Fire , Environmental education (PreK-12) , Sustainability
Programs: Fire Program
Jaime Guillén
4-H Program Assistant
Programs: 4-H Youth Development
Department/Unit: 4-H Youth Development
Alexander Levin
SOREC Director and Viticulturist
Expertise: Wine grapes , Irrigation
Francisca Lopez
SNAP-Ed Education Program Assistant 2
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed) (in English)
Lucy Lores
Nutrition Education Program Assistant
Programs: Nutrition Education and Outreach Programs (SNAP-Ed) (in English)
Benno Lyon
Regional Coordinator
Expertise: Environmental education (PreK-12)
Programs: Outdoor School (in English)
Manuel Machado
Forest Workforce Coordinator
Department/Unit: Forestry and Natural Resources Extension